Accident Summary Nr: 14238182 - Employee injured in ATV overturn
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 114608169 | 09/15/1992 | 1731 | 0 | At&T |
Abstract: Employee #1 was traveling in a four-wheel drive all terrain vehicle (ATV). While attempting to climb a steep grade, he misjudged the terrain and the ATV overturned. He sustained facial lacerations and contusions and sprained both ankles. Employee #1 was wearing appropriate ppe and had received training on ATV operation. He was performing his normal job duties at the time of the accident.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 114608169 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Electronic repairers, communica. & indus. equip. |