Accident Summary Nr: 14237689 - Employee killed in fall from wall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101789311 | 05/28/1986 | 1629 | 0 | Olson Construction Co. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working on a wall form. He either released the hook on his safety belt to descend the wall or the hook slipped off a metal beam. He fell and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 101789311 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |