Accident Summary Nr: 14237036 - Employee killed in fall through roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2174837 | 06/24/1985 | 2992 | 0 | Cam-Or-Of Texas Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 climbed a ladder to the top of a used motor oil storage tank. When he stepped off the ladder onto the roof of the tank, he fell through and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2174837 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |