Accident Summary Nr: 14236590 - Employee's arm cut by saw
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 104610076 | 06/23/1987 | 2439 | 0 | Wickes Lumber |
Abstract: Employee #1 was using a component saw. For some reason Employee #1 stuck his arm near one of the blades and was cut severely. He was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 104610076 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Sawing machine operators |