Accident: 142364.015 - Employee Fractures Elbow In Fall From Ladder
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1570633.015 | 12/31/2021 | Cvs Pharmacy, Inc. |
At 7:20 a.m. on December 22, 2021, an employee was using a ladder to take down C hristmas decorations when he fell from the ladder onto carpeted floor of store. The employee suffered a fractured and dislocated elbow and a bruised hip. The em ployee was treated without hospitalization.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1570633.015 | 42 | F | Non Hospitalized injury |