Accident Summary Nr: 14236343 - Employee commits suicide in company truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 102057189 | 01/06/1988 | 4213 | 0 | Motor Cargo |
Abstract: Employee #1 was found dead in a company truck. He had purposefully asphyxiated himself by running a hose from the exhaust pipe into the cab of the truck and blocking all fresh air entries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 102057189 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |