Accident Summary Nr: 14236293 - RUN OVER BY GRADER.
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2929461 | 04/28/1986 | 1611 | 0 | Central Grading Co |
| 2929453 | 04/28/1986 | 1522 | 0 | Canv Construction Co |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 WAS A GRADEMAN. HE WAS MEASURING GRADE WHEN A CATERPILLAR MODEL 14G GRADER BACKED OVER HIM, CRUSHING HIS HEAD AND KILLING HIM INSTANTLY. THE BACK-UP ALARM WAS AUDIBLE AND OPERATIVE.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2929461 | Fatality | Other | Supervisors, n.e.c. | ||
| 2 | 2929453 | Occupation Not Listed |