Accident Summary Nr: 142359.015 - Employee dies of heart attack while working outside

Accident Summary Nr: 142359.015 -- Report ID: 0213100 -- Event Date: 12/23/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1570627.01512/24/2021423930Ultrepet, Llc

Abstract: At 12:50 p.m. on December 23, 2021, an employee was going outside to check a connection hose to a truck that would transport material. While the employee was working outside, he suffered a heart attack and died.

Keywords: Cardiac Arrest, Cardiovasc Disease, Cardiovasc System, Heart, Heart Attack, Material Handling, Medical Condition, Medical History, Underlying Medical Condition

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1570627.015 65 M Fatality Traffic, shipping and receiving clerks