Accident: 14235741 - Struck By Motor Vehicle
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
14890313 | 10/12/1984 | 1622 | Enebak Const Co |
ON OCTOBER 3, 1984, AT APPROXIMATELY 1:00 PM, EMPLOYEE #1 WAS ACCIDENTLY STRUCK BY A MOTOR VEHICLE WHEN HE ENTERED A TRAFFIC LANE FROM IN FRONT OF A PARKED MOTOR VEHICLE. THE VEHICLE WHICH STRUCK HIM WAS TRAVELLING APPROXIMATELY 25 MILES PER HOUR. EMPLOYEE #1 RECEIVED A FRACTURED PELVIS AND THREE HEAD FRACTURES.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 14890313 | Fatality | Concussion | Construction laborers |