Accident Summary Nr: 14235741 - STRUCK BY MOTOR VEHICLE
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
14890313 | 10/12/1984 | 1622 | 0 | Enebak Const Co |
Abstract: ON OCTOBER 3, 1984, AT APPROXIMATELY 1:00 PM, EMPLOYEE #1 WAS ACCIDENTLY STRUCK BY A MOTOR VEHICLE WHEN HE ENTERED A TRAFFIC LANE FROM IN FRONT OF A PARKED MOTOR VEHICLE. THE VEHICLE WHICH STRUCK HIM WAS TRAVELLING APPROXIMATELY 25 MILES PER HOUR. EMPLOYEE #1 RECEIVED A FRACTURED PELVIS AND THREE HEAD FRACTURES.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 14890313 | Fatality | Concussion | Construction laborers |