Accident Summary Nr: 14235683 - STRUCK BY AUTOMOBILE
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
14877443 | 11/09/1984 | 1622 | 0 | Johnson Bros Corp |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 WAS STANDING NEAR A HIGHWAY WHEN ONE CAR WAS FORCED OFF THE ROAD BY ANOTHER. THE EMPLOYEE WAS STRUCK AND KILLED BY THE CAR WHICH WAS FORCED OFF THE ROAD.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 14877443 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |