Accident Summary Nr: 14235659 - One employee killed, one injured in trench cave-in
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
2887305 | 12/10/1984 | 1623 | 0 | Kenko Inc |
Abstract: A trench caved in, killing Employee #1 and seriously injuring Employee #2.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2887305 | Fatality | Concussion | Construction trades, n.e.c. | ||
2 | 2887305 | Hospitalized injury | Dislocation | Construction trades, n.e.c. |