Accident Summary Nr: 14235105 - CRUSHED BY LOAD FALLING FROM FORKLIFT
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1535632 | 01/30/1985 | 3398 | 0 | Quality Heat Treat Inc |
Abstract: ON DECEMBER 18, 1984, EMPLOYEE #1 WAS INJURED WHEN A FURNACE BEING MOVED BY A FORKLIFT WAS DROPPED ON HIM. HE DIED ON JANUARY 2, 1985, AS A RESULT OF HIS INJURIES.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1535632 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |