Accident Summary Nr: 14234942 - EMPLOYEE KILLED AS DUMP TRUCK BACKS OVER HIM
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
685602 | 06/29/1984 | 1611 | 0 | Madden Contracting Co Inc |
Abstract: An employee of Madden Contracting Company Incorporated walked toward an asphalt paving machine. He was struck in the back and run over by a semi dump truck that was hauling asphalt, as it was backing up toward the front of the asphalt paving machine. The employee was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 685602 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |