Accident Summary Nr: 14234934 - TWO EMPLOYEES KILLED WHEN A VAULT DOOR FALLS ON THEM
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1435197 | 07/11/1984 | 1796 | 0 | Robershire Inc |
Abstract: Two employees of Robershire Incorporated were installing a 5,500 lb vault door on a walk-in safe, when the vault door fell on them. Both employees were killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1435197 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported | ||
2 | 1435197 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |