Accident Summary Nr: 14234439 - ONE EMPLOYEE KILLED BY DROWNING

Accident Summary Nr: 14234439 -- Report ID: 0627700 -- Event Date: 10/25/1985
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
246390911/18/198501610Conrad Farms Inc

Abstract: On October 25, 1985, Employee #1 drowned in a pond 0.25 mile from the migrant housing camp. Employee #1 did not know how to swim and was off work at the time.

Keywords: LUNG, MIGRANT FARM WORKER, AGRICULTURE, DROWN

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 2463909 Fatality Other Farm workers