Accident Summary Nr: 14233969 - COLLAPSE DUE TO APPARENT HEART ATTACK

Accident Summary Nr: 14233969 -- Report ID: 0627700 -- Event Date: 02/03/1987
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10364015702/10/198715420Walter Nahsert And Sons, Inc.

Abstract: On February 3, 1987, at approximately 3:45 p.m., Employee #1 was monitoring a 4 cylinder Wisconsin Jalger pump with a 6 in. hose. Employee #1 was found by Employee #2 who went to gather tools. Employee #1 had collapsed of an apparent heart attack approximately 12 ft from the pump.

Keywords: COLLAPSE, HEART ATTACK

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 103640157 Fatality Other Occupation not reported