Accident Summary Nr: 14233910 - EMPLOYEE SUFFERED HEART ATTACK AT GROCERY WAREHOUSE

Accident Summary Nr: 14233910 -- Report ID: 0627700 -- Event Date: 02/17/1986
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
246372702/21/198651410Hale-Halsell Co

Abstract: At about 11:45 pm on February 17, 1986, employee #1 was checking outgoing grocery shipments at dock door #3. He suffered a heart attack and collapsed. Fellow workers attempted cardio-pulmonary and mouth-to-mouth resuscitation. An ambulance was called. The employee was transported to the hospital, but died.

Keywords: HEART, CPR, HEART ATTACK

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 2463727 Fatality Other Occupation not reported