Accident Summary Nr: 14233159 - Employee killed when crushed by wheel of fork truck

Accident Summary Nr: 14233159 -- Report ID: 0316700 -- Event Date: 07/18/1988
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10039217407/18/198824210Walter H. Weaber & Sons Incorporated

Abstract: Employee #1 walked into the path of a Hyster lift truck, model H275H. The right rear wheel passed over his body, crushing his chest and hips and killing him.

Keywords: CHEST, WHEEL, CRUSHED, INDUSTRIAL TRUCK, STRUCK BY, HIP, INATTENTION

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 100392174 Fatality Other Occupation not reported