Accident Summary Nr: 14233068 - EMPLOYEE KILLED WHEN CRUSHED BY VEHICLE
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 810226 | 02/24/1989 | 5144 | 0 | Agrigeneral Company |
Abstract: The driver of a 22 ft single-axle cargo truck backed into a loading dock using his mirrors and his direct view on the driver's side only. Employee #1 was crushed when he walked between the dock and the truck killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 810226 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |