Accident: 14233019 - Employee Killed When Crushed By Steel Triangular Supports
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
100931435 | 10/14/1988 | 3272 | Universal Concrete Products Corporation |
An employee was burning on an 8-in. steel I-beam. He accidentally bumped a stored pile of steel triangular supports behind him. The supports fell onto the employee, crushing and killing him.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 100931435 | Fatality | Concussion | Laborers, except construction |