Accident Summary Nr: 14232938 - Employee killed when crushed between crane and truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 607325 | 04/11/1988 | 1796 | 0 | Riggs Distler Company, Incorporated |
Abstract: Employee #1, a crane operator, walked between a semi-trailer and the crane as the semi-trailer operator collapsed the expandable trailer. Employee #1 was crushed and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 607325 | Fatality | Puncture | Operating engineers |