Accident Summary Nr: 14232839 - Employee killed between flatbed trailer and pickup truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101179224 | 11/18/1992 | 1241 | 0 | Berry'S Trucking |
Abstract: Employee #1, age 74, drove his Ford F150 pickup truck up to and facing a flatbed trailer. Leaving his truck running with the transmission in drive, Employee #1 got out of his truck and walked between the vehicles. The truck then moved forward, pinning him between the flatbed trailer and his pickup truck. Employee #1 was crushed and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 101179224 | Fatality | Other | Grader, dozer and scraper operators |