Accident: 14232839 - Employee Killed Between Flatbed Trailer And Pickup Truck
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
101179224 | 11/18/1992 | 1241 | Berry'S Trucking |
Employee #1, age 74, drove his Ford F150 pickup truck up to and facing a flatbed trailer. Leaving his truck running with the transmission in drive, Employee #1 got out of his truck and walked between the vehicles. The truck then moved forward, pinning him between the flatbed trailer and his pickup truck. Employee #1 was crushed and killed.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 101179224 | Fatality | Other | Grader, dozer and scraper operators |