Accident Summary Nr: 14232797 - Welder killed in fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100781277 | 09/11/1992 | 3444 | 0 | Danser, Incorporated |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working at a height of 13 to 14 ft to weld a fixed ladder to steel beams. He fell to the concrete floor and was killed. He was not wearing a safety belt and lanyard.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100781277 | Fatality | Concussion | Welders and cutters |