Accident Summary Nr: 14232615 - Employee drowns in tank mixture
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100781988 | 10/07/1992 | 1389 | 0 | Nowsco Well Service |
Abstract: Employee #1 climbed to the top of an 18 ft high water and chemical tank to check the tank's mixture level. He fell into the tank through the opening and drowned in the mixture.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100781988 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |