Accident Summary Nr: 142322.015 - Employee dies after injured during tornado
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1569605.015 | 12/15/2021 | 7381 | 561612 | 64537 - Davin Tabers Dba Rent A Guard Security Llc |
Abstract: At 10:49 a.m. on December 15, 2021, an employee was performing security checks and was injured during a tornado, hospitalized, and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1569605.015 | 62 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |