Accident Summary Nr: 14232094 - EMPLOYEE STRUCK BY TANDEM TRUCK AND KILLED

Accident Summary Nr: 14232094 -- Report ID: 0316400 -- Event Date: 10/05/1989
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1757058110/06/198916110W Va Paving, Inc.

Abstract: Employee #1 was backed over by a tandem truck hauling asphalt and killed.

Keywords: FRACTURE, TANDEM LIFT, TRUCK, STRUCK BY, RUN OVER

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 17570581 Fatality Fracture Occupation not reported