Accident Summary Nr: 14232094 - EMPLOYEE STRUCK BY TANDEM TRUCK AND KILLED
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
17570581 | 10/06/1989 | 1611 | 0 | W Va Paving, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was backed over by a tandem truck hauling asphalt and killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 17570581 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |