Accident Summary Nr: 14232060 - EMPLOYEE FELL UNDER A TRUCK AND WAS KILLED
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17567546 | 04/17/1989 | 4731 | 0 | Knouse Foods Corp. Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1's truck, loaded with apples, was on the scales being weighed when Employee #2 drove his truck up close to Employee #1's truck in order to reach across to obtain an apple from an apple crate. Employee #1 drove off, and Employee #2 fell from his truck under Employee #1's truck and died due to a concussion.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17567546 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |