Accident Summary Nr: 142292.015 - Employee dies of apparent drug overdose while doing auto bod
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1570342.015 | 12/27/2021 | 811121 | Prime Time Collision |
Abstract: At 11:00 p.m. on December 24, 2021, an employee was performing body work, conducting masking, and doing paint preparation when he collapsed. The employee died of an apparent drug overdose from the combined toxic effects of cocaine, ethanol and fentanyl.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1570342.015 | 45 | M | Fatality | Automobile body and related repairers |