Accident Summary Nr: 142290.015 - Employee is killed when struck by tree
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1570378.015 | 11/09/2021 | 0782 | 561730 | 317729538 - Friends Of Trees |
Abstract: At 11:43 a.m. on November 6, 2021, a 14-year old teenage volunteer was planting trees among other trees. The volunteer was crushed by a tree and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1570378.015 | 14 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |