Accident Summary Nr: 14228308 - EMPLOYEE KILLED WHEN CRUSHED BY TRENCH DIGGER
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 109651653 | 03/18/1996 | 1623 | 0 | Danella Line Services, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was attempting to load a trench digger onto a trailer when apparently, he drove the trench digger over the side, or it overturned while driving up the loading ramp. When he fell out of the seat, the trench digger fell on him, and he was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 109651653 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |