Accident Summary Nr: 14228274 - Five employees overcome by fumes
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
121305130 | 10/21/1998 | 5311 | 0 | Caldor Department Store #157 |
Abstract: Employees #1 through #5 were overcome by fumes, which may have been of pepper spray or tear gas. The chemical was discharged by unknown individual. The store in which the employees worked did not sell pepper spray or tear gas.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 121305130 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
2 | 121305130 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
3 | 121305130 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
4 | 121305130 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
5 | 121305130 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |