Accident Summary Nr: 14228043 - Employee killed when struck by motor vehicle at gas station
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 121305627 | 09/21/1994 | 1799 | 0 | Joseph T. Hardy & Sons |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working in a gas station servicing a tank fill area when a motorist ran him over. Employee #1 died of his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 121305627 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |