Accident Summary Nr: 14228027 - Employee killed when trench caves in
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 121305551 | 07/25/1994 | 1622 | 0 | Ram Construction Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was standing on an excavation slope when the ground gave way. He fell in and was covered with dirt. He died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 121305551 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |