Accident Summary Nr: 142274.015 - Employee Sprains Knee After Slip and Fall While Walking

Accident Summary Nr: 142274.015 -- Report ID: 0950644 -- Event Date: 10/07/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1570297.01512/27/2021325411Virun, Inc.

Abstract: At 4:45 a.m. on October 7, 2021, an employee was walking when she slipped and fell for an unknown reason. The employee sprained her knee and was hospitalized.

Keywords: Fall, Fall On Same Level, Knee, Slip, Sprain, Walking Surface

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1570297.015 32 F Hospitalized injury Production helpers