Accident Summary Nr: 142274.015 - Employee Sprains Knee After Slip and Fall While Walking
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1570297.015 | 12/27/2021 | 325411 | Virun, Inc. |
Abstract: At 4:45 a.m. on October 7, 2021, an employee was walking when she slipped and fell for an unknown reason. The employee sprained her knee and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1570297.015 | 32 | F | Hospitalized injury | Production helpers |