Accident Summary Nr: 142271.015 - Employee suffers dislocated shoulder when slips and falls
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1568440.015 | 12/13/2021 | 313210 | Bella + Canvas, Llc |
Abstract: At 11:30 p.m. on November 12, 2021, an employee was working as a laborer at a mill that made broadwoven fabrics. He slipped on some plastic on the floor. He tried to avoid falling, and he injured his shoulder. He suffered a dislocated right shoulder. He was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1568440.015 | 56 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |