Accident Summary Nr: 14226732 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CONTACT WITH OVERHEAD LINE THRU LADDER
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123321226 | 04/10/1992 | 1761 | 0 | Rose Construction |
Abstract: An employee was removing a metal ladder from the side of a house. The ladder either contacted or came too close to an overhead power line, and the employee was electrocuted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 123321226 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |