Accident Summary Nr: 14226708 - FALL FROM WIRE-ROPE SUSPENDED PLATFORM
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 102638244 | 08/07/1991 | 1721 | 0 | Charles Shaid Of Deleware, Inc. |
Abstract: An employee working for a painting contractor fell 15 meters while he was erecting a platform suspended by wire rope. He was hospitalized for injuries sustained in the fall.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 102638244 | Hospitalized injury | Concussion | Occupation not reported |