Accident Summary Nr: 14226427 - Employee is struck and killed by metal plate
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123502056 | 06/02/1992 | 1721 | 0 | Steel City Painting |
Abstract: Employee #1 was struck and killed by a metal access plate that was launched by a pressure vessel.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 123502056 | Fatality | Amputation | Occupation not reported |