Accident Summary Nr: 14226401 - Employee injured in fall from scissor lift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 102637428 | 11/27/1991 | 1622 | 0 | Dick Enterprises |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working from an elevated scissor lift when he fell 31 ft to the ground. He was wearing a safety belt but it was not attached to a lanyard. He was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 102637428 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |