Accident Summary Nr: 14226351 - TWO EMPLOYEES KILLED WHEN AMMUNITION EXPLODED
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 102641156 | 03/15/1991 | 9711 | 0 | Dept. Of The Army |
Abstract: Employees #1 and #2 were loading an ammunition shell with powder and propellant when it exploded. Employees #1 and #2 were both killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 102641156 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 102641156 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |