Accident Summary Nr: 14226260 - TWO EMPLOYEES INJURED IN STRUCTURE COLLAPSE
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
102640125 | 12/13/1990 | 1791 | 0 | United Industrial Services Inc. |
100408855 | 12/13/1990 | 1542 | 0 | The George Hyman Construction Company |
Abstract: Employees #1 and #2 were paving a concrete pour on a ramp in a garage under construction. Both employees were injured when the ramp area collapsed. Both employees were hospitalized with bruises, contusions and abrasions.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 102640125 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported | ||
2 | 102640125 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported | ||
3 | 100408855 | Occupation Not Listed |