Accident Summary Nr: 14226229 - EMPLOYEE KILLED WHEN STRUCK BY DUMP TRUCK
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
102640885 | 02/01/1990 | 1794 | 0 | Dewey East Excavating Inc |
102640877 | 02/01/1990 | 1622 | 0 | Mergentine/H.T. Construction |
Abstract: An employee was working on a construction site. He was killed when struck by and run over by a reversing dump truck.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 102640885 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported | ||
2 | 102640877 | Occupation Not Listed |