Accident Summary Nr: 14226047 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CONTACT WITH OVERHEAD LINE THRU SCAFFOLD
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 102479201 | 09/20/1995 | 1761 | 0 | Brothers Construction Company, Inc. |
Abstract: A pole on a metal pump jack scaffold contacted an overhead power line. An employee touching the scaffold was electrocuted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 102479201 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |