Accident Summary Nr: 14226039 - Employee dies in ship fire
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 102482098 | 05/09/1995 | 3731 | 0 | Beth Ship |
Abstract: Employee #1 was trapped in a ship's tank after a fire occurred. He died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 102482098 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Welders and cutters |