Accident Summary Nr: 14225882 - EMPLOYEES INJURED IN TRENCH CAVE-IN
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112383781 | 07/16/1990 | 1623 | 0 | Partners Excavation Co., Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 and Employee #2 were working in 12-ft-deep trench inside an 8-ft-high trench box. The trench wall collapsed. Employee #1 suffered a broken right ankle and Employee #2 suffered a deep laceration on his left forearm.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 112383781 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 112383781 | Non Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |