Accident Summary Nr: 14225817 - Employee dies after being struck by vehicle
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
105757132 | 03/16/1991 | 4581 | 0 | Pan American World Airlines, Inc. |
105756340 | 03/25/1991 | 4581 | 0 | Northwest Airlines, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 7:27 p.m. on March 15, 1991, Employee #1 was walking in the passenger crosswalk from an airplane and was struck by a service vehicle. Employee #1 was transported to the hospital where she died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 105757132 | Fatality | Fracture | Public transportation attendants | ||
2 | 105756340 | Occupation Not Listed |