Accident Summary Nr: 14225338 - Employee rolls forklift off ramp and breaks toe
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123679524 | 08/20/1993 | 4214 | 0 | Interstate Van Lines Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was driving a forklift down a ramp when he ran off the left side and rolled over. Employee #1 broke his right big toe.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 123679524 | Non Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators |