Accident Summary Nr: 14225338 - Employee rolls forklift off ramp and breaks toe

Accident Summary Nr: 14225338 -- Report ID: 0355114 -- Event Date: 08/20/1993
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
12367952408/20/199342140Interstate Van Lines Inc.

Abstract: Employee #1 was driving a forklift down a ramp when he ran off the left side and rolled over. Employee #1 broke his right big toe.

Keywords: FRACTURE, IND TRK OPERATOR, RAMP, ROLL-OVER, INDUSTRIAL TRUCK, TOE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 123679524 Non Hospitalized injury Fracture Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators