Accident Summary Nr: 14224901 - Employee injured in fall through floor opening
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112408406 | 07/01/1992 | 1751 | 0 | A & T Builders |
| 112408414 | 07/01/1992 | 1522 | 0 | The Ryland Group Inc. |
| 112408471 | 07/01/1992 | 1731 | 0 | Buhl Electric Co., Inc. |
| 112408489 | 07/01/1992 | 1751 | 0 | R P R Construction |
Abstract: Employee #1 was standing on a stack of trusses approximately 3 ft high. He jumped from the trusses onto a sheet of particleboard that was covering a floor opening. Employee #1 broke through the particleboard and fell 8 ft to the basement. He was injured but did not require hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 112408406 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Carpenters | ||
| 2 | 112408414 | Occupation Not Listed | ||||
| 3 | 112408471 | Occupation Not Listed | ||||
| 4 | 112408489 | Occupation Not Listed |