Accident: 14224893 - Employee Fractures Ankle In Fall
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
112408315 | 06/22/1992 | 1794 | Owens & Dove Inc. |
112408323 | 06/22/1992 | 1771 | Jones Construction |
112408299 | 06/22/1992 | 1542 | Scott Long Construction Inc. |
112408331 | 06/22/1992 | 1799 | Bethesda Asphalt |
112408307 | 06/22/1992 | 1791 | Gavett & Associates Inc. |
Employee #1 was tied off while bolting up a beam. She untied herself and was climbing the beam to change positions when she lost her balance. She fell approximately 8 ft to the deck and suffered a broken ankle.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 112408315 | Occupation Not Listed | ||||
2 | 112408323 | Occupation Not Listed | ||||
3 | 112408299 | Occupation Not Listed | ||||
4 | 112408331 | Occupation Not Listed | ||||
5 | 112408307 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Structural metal workers |