Accident Summary Nr: 14224810 - Employee injured when struck by falling debris
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112380837 | 08/13/1991 | 4953 | 0 | Ogden Martin Systems Of Alexandria/Arlington |
| 112380845 | 08/13/1991 | 4212 | 0 | Browning-Ferris, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was closing the back gate of his trash truck when a 25 to 30 ft high pile of trash shifted and fell. He was injured when the falling trash knocked him into the back of the truck.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 112380837 | Occupation Not Listed | ||||
| 2 | 112380845 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Truck drivers, heavy |